2264 S Oakbrook Ave Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $637,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,115
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2264 S Oakbrook Ave, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $623,688, approximately $121 per square foot. 2264 S Oakbrook Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Frewin Judith L
Bought by
Paul R Frewin And Judith L Frewin Revocable Q and Frewin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul R Frewin And Judith L Frewin Revocable Q | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $105,470 | $11,400 | $94,070 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $91,750 | $7,600 | $84,150 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $91,750 | $7,600 | $84,150 |
| 2022 | $4,602 | $84,800 | $7,600 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $4,602 | $84,800 | $7,600 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $4,827 | $84,800 | $7,600 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $84,800 | $7,600 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $74,770 | $7,600 | $67,170 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,070 | $7,600 | $62,470 |
| 2016 | $3,839 | $70,070 | $7,600 | $62,470 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $70,070 | $7,600 | $62,470 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $66,710 | $7,600 | $59,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map