Estimated Value: $252,412 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22642 Tranquil Ln, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $268,603, approximately $190 per square foot. 22642 Tranquil Ln is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Florence Mathis Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Liv Sandlin Ronald D and Liv Ronald D Sandlin Revocable
Bought by
Sandlin Ronald D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,683
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,920
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandlin Ronald D | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders T Jerrell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandlin Ronald D | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $42,460 | $10,500 | $31,960 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $42,460 | $10,500 | $31,960 |
| 2023 | $0 | $21,580 | $3,920 | $17,660 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map