22643 Linden St Hayward, CA 94541
Upper B Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,252 - $644,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22643 Linden St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $608,813, approximately $724 per square foot. 22643 Linden St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Dubney Linda K
Bought by
Linda K Dubney Trust and Dubney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda K Dubney Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $47,074 | $27,460 | $19,614 |
| 2024 | $924 | $46,150 | $26,921 | $19,229 |
| 2023 | $914 | $45,245 | $26,393 | $18,852 |
| 2022 | $901 | $44,359 | $25,876 | $18,483 |
| 2021 | $894 | $43,489 | $25,369 | $18,120 |
| 2020 | $887 | $43,042 | $25,108 | $17,934 |
| 2019 | $891 | $42,199 | $24,616 | $17,583 |
| 2018 | $855 | $41,372 | $24,134 | $17,238 |
| 2017 | $843 | $40,560 | $23,660 | $16,900 |
| 2016 | $775 | $39,765 | $23,196 | $16,569 |
| 2015 | $766 | $39,168 | $22,848 | $16,320 |
| 2014 | $742 | $38,401 | $22,401 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map