22646 Circle Dr Fort Dodge, IA 50501
Estimated Value: $178,639 - $260,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22646 Circle Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501 and is currently estimated at $200,160, approximately $99 per square foot. 22646 Circle Dr is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Fort Dodge Middle School, and Fort Dodge Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $171,890 | $17,850 | $154,040 |
| 2024 | $19 | $162,910 | $17,850 | $145,060 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $162,910 | $17,850 | $145,060 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $130,730 | $17,850 | $112,880 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $130,730 | $17,850 | $112,880 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $126,390 | $17,850 | $108,540 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $141,190 | $19,640 | $121,550 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $122,540 | $17,850 | $104,690 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map