22649 Deer Path Ln Plainfield, IL 60544
West Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $685,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,927
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22649 Deer Path Ln, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $638,000, approximately $162 per square foot. 22649 Deer Path Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Eichelberger Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2003
Sold by
Peplos Olga M
Bought by
Analitis Dino and Peplos Olga M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Waters Edge Gladstone Llc
Bought by
Peplos Olga M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Analitis Dino | -- | -- | |
| Peplos Olga M | $461,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peplos Olga M | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,514 | $184,568 | $33,998 | $150,570 |
| 2023 | $13,017 | $166,698 | $30,706 | $135,992 |
| 2022 | $12,492 | $159,892 | $29,452 | $130,440 |
| 2021 | $11,808 | $149,432 | $27,525 | $121,907 |
| 2020 | $13,561 | $166,887 | $30,740 | $136,147 |
| 2019 | $12,997 | $159,016 | $29,290 | $129,726 |
| 2018 | $13,187 | $158,131 | $29,689 | $128,442 |
| 2017 | $12,793 | $150,271 | $28,213 | $122,058 |
| 2016 | $12,491 | $143,320 | $26,908 | $116,412 |
| 2015 | $11,837 | $134,258 | $25,207 | $109,051 |
| 2014 | $11,837 | $129,518 | $24,317 | $105,201 |
| 2013 | $11,837 | $129,518 | $24,317 | $105,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map