2265 3rd St Napa, CA 94559
Central Napa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,201,000 - $1,595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 3rd St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $1,470,216, approximately $772 per square foot. 2265 3rd St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
West John R and Stiles Cindy A
Bought by
West-Stiles Family Trust and West
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Lowe Jason A and Bal Camille C
Bought by
West John R and Stiles Cindy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Wolter Charlotte S and The Disclaimer Trust Of The Wo
Bought by
Lowe Jason A and Ball Camille C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,446
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Wolter Charlotte S and Wolter Family 1992 Revocable T
Bought by
Wolter Charlotte S and The Wolter Family 1992 Revocab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Wolter Jerry J
Bought by
Wolter Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West-Stiles Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| West John R | $1,275,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lowe Jason A | $665,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Wolter Charlotte S | -- | -- | |
| Wolter Charlotte S | -- | -- | |
| Wolter Charlotte | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowe Jason A | $636,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,792 | $1,380,100 | $568,276 | $811,824 |
| 2024 | $16,301 | $1,353,040 | $557,134 | $795,906 |
| 2023 | $16,301 | $1,326,510 | $546,210 | $780,300 |
| 2022 | $15,927 | $1,300,500 | $535,500 | $765,000 |
| 2021 | $15,768 | $1,275,000 | $525,000 | $750,000 |
| 2020 | $10,785 | $823,315 | $351,789 | $471,526 |
| 2019 | $10,522 | $804,202 | $344,892 | $459,310 |
| 2018 | $10,326 | $784,866 | $338,130 | $446,736 |
| 2017 | $9,066 | $678,300 | $331,500 | $346,800 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $54,315 | $16,705 | $37,610 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $37,568 | $16,455 | $21,113 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $52,454 | $16,133 | $36,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map