2265 E North Ln Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $1,073,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,729
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 E North Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $926,392, approximately $339 per square foot. 2265 E North Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mercury Mine Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Joydev Chaudhuri
Bought by
Guerra Gabriella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,727
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$749,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Guerra Gabriella
Bought by
Chaudhuri Joydev and Guerra Gabriella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2010
Sold by
Bartell Steven J and Bartell Tesa J
Bought by
Guerra Gabriella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Bartell Steven J and Bartell Tesa J
Bought by
Bartell Steven J and Bartell Tesa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Bartell Steven J and Bartell Tesa J
Bought by
Bartell Steven J and Bartell Tesa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Bartell Steven J and Bartell Tesa J
Bought by
Bartell Steven J and Bartell Tesa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Bartell Steven and Bartell Tesa
Bought by
Bartell Steven J and Bartell Tesa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Mccombs Tesa
Bought by
Bartell Steven and Bartell Tesa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,200
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Schmitt Thomas J and Schmitt Erin C
Bought by
Mccombs Tesa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,200
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Schnitzer Irene
Bought by
Schmitt Thomas J and Schmitt Erin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Gabriella | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Chaudhuri Joydev | -- | Accommodation | |
| Guerra Gabriella | -- | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Guerra Gabriella | $350,000 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Bartell Steven J | -- | Federal Title Agency Llc | |
| Bartell Steven J | -- | Federal Title Agency Llc | |
| Bartell Steven J | -- | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Bartell Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Bartell Steven J | -- | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Bartell Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Bartell Steven | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Mccombs Tesa | $326,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Schmitt Thomas J | $219,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerra Gabriella | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaudhuri Joydev | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartell Steven J | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartell Steven J | $381,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccombs Tesa | $228,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmitt Thomas J | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $43,904 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $41,814 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $61,520 | $12,300 | $49,220 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $47,550 | $9,510 | $38,040 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $42,710 | $8,540 | $34,170 |
| 2020 | $3,520 | $40,260 | $8,050 | $32,210 |
| 2019 | $3,536 | $38,180 | $7,630 | $30,550 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $36,430 | $7,280 | $29,150 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $35,250 | $7,050 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $32,770 | $6,550 | $26,220 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $30,860 | $6,170 | $24,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map