2265 E Rum River Dr S Cambridge, MN 55008
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $582,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 E Rum River Dr S, Cambridge, MN 55008 and is currently estimated at $537,776, approximately $119 per square foot. 2265 E Rum River Dr S is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Cambridge Primary School, Cambridge Intermediate School, and Cambridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Bye Garry O and Bye Kathryn D
Bought by
Garry O Bye Revocable Trust and Kathryn D Bye Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Renier George B
Bought by
Bye Garry O and Bye Kathryn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garry O Bye Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bye Garry O | $433,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,176 | $532,300 | $55,000 | $477,300 |
| 2024 | $8,064 | $543,800 | $36,800 | $507,000 |
| 2023 | $7,672 | $543,800 | $36,800 | $507,000 |
| 2022 | $7,568 | $499,700 | $36,800 | $462,900 |
| 2021 | $7,274 | $426,300 | $36,800 | $389,500 |
| 2020 | $8,008 | $409,100 | $36,800 | $372,300 |
| 2019 | $7,312 | $446,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,752 | $400,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,910 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map