2265 Holmes Rd Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $90,381 - $136,000
Studio
2
Baths
926
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 Holmes Rd, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $119,794, approximately $129 per square foot. 2265 Holmes Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Bought by
Roberts Robert E and Roberts Janet S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $8,737 | $1,456 | $7,281 |
| 2024 | $357 | $8,970 | $1,460 | $7,510 |
| 2023 | $8 | $8,970 | $1,460 | $7,510 |
| 2022 | $8 | $8,970 | $1,460 | $7,510 |
| 2021 | $8 | $8,970 | $1,460 | $7,510 |
| 2020 | $10 | $11,380 | $3,670 | $7,710 |
| 2019 | $9 | $11,380 | $3,670 | $7,710 |
| 2018 | $362 | $11,380 | $3,670 | $7,710 |
| 2017 | $330 | $11,380 | $3,670 | $7,710 |
| 2016 | $330 | $8,280 | $3,670 | $4,610 |
| 2015 | $301 | $7,560 | $3,150 | $4,410 |
| 2014 | $7 | $7,250 | $3,150 | $4,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map