Seller's Agent in 2023
Kathy Nickles
ERA TEAM Real Estate
(501) 339-6928
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $143,000
Great opportunity to own a nicely maintained and updated 3 bedroom home on 2 acres outside of city limits. Home has a complete new HVAC system installed this past year and new shingles placed in last 4 years. Property includes approximately 57 x 25 shop building with power and lean-to for storage or equipment, 2 additional power meters, water and septic. Perfect for owner occupant or excellent opportunity for investors who would like to additional home(s) on the property. Agents see remarks!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Flora | $125,000 | White County Title | |
| Beck Cody | $79,900 | White County Title Company | |
| Doty George F | -- | -- | |
| State-Doty George F | -- | -- | |
| Doty George F | $23,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beck Cody | $77,503 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | Off Market | $125,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Sold | $125,000 | -2.3% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2023 05/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | For Sale | $127,900 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | Price Changed | $127,900 | -1.6% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | For Sale | $129,950 | +62.6% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | Sold | $79,900 | -5.9% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -5.7% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2018 06/30/18 | For Sale | $89,999 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $12,367 | $1,900 | $10,467 |
| 2024 | $492 | $12,367 | $1,900 | $10,467 |
| 2023 | $24 | $11,280 | $1,900 | $9,380 |
| 2022 | $74 | $11,280 | $1,900 | $9,380 |
| 2021 | $74 | $11,280 | $1,900 | $9,380 |
| 2020 | $210 | $14,700 | $4,400 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $210 | $14,700 | $4,400 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $235 | $14,700 | $4,400 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $488 | $14,700 | $4,400 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $488 | $12,270 | $4,400 | $7,870 |
| 2015 | $477 | $11,980 | $3,000 | $8,980 |
| 2014 | $470 | $11,820 | $3,000 | $8,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kathy Nickles
ERA TEAM Real Estate
(501) 339-6928
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Angela Neal
Exp Realty
(501) 593-7245
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Julann Carney
McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR
(501) 258-4779
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
John Holt
Dalrymple
(501) 380-5353
97 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23007877
APN: 001-08414-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.