2265 Midvale St Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 Midvale St, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $171,866, approximately $139 per square foot. 2265 Midvale St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Laura Burdo
Bought by
Kti Rental Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Marko Leanne
Bought by
Marko Robert Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Marko Robert Michael and Marko Leanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Walls Brenda
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Jeanene Fish and Jeanene Jason S
Bought by
Walls Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Eugene F Davis
Bought by
Fish Jeanene and Bodmer Jeanene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kti Rental Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marko Robert Michael | -- | Attorney | |
| Marko Robert Michael | $50,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Walls Brenda | $88,000 | -- | |
| Fish Jeanene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marko Robert Michael | $67,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Marko Robert Michael | $64,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Walls Brenda | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $51,900 | $9,120 | $42,780 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $51,900 | $9,120 | $42,780 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $51,900 | $9,120 | $42,780 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $34,460 | $6,040 | $28,420 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $34,460 | $6,040 | $28,420 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $34,460 | $6,040 | $28,420 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $29,340 | $5,250 | $24,090 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $29,340 | $5,250 | $24,090 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $29,340 | $5,250 | $24,090 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $26,050 | $5,250 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $26,050 | $5,250 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $26,050 | $5,250 | $20,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,110 | $7,000 | $19,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map