2265 Unity Rd Holly Hill, SC 29059
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $172,459
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 Unity Rd, Holly Hill, SC 29059 and is currently estimated at $135,865, approximately $116 per square foot. 2265 Unity Rd is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Holly Hill Elementary, Holly Hill-Roberts Middle, and Lake Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Carson Paula Welch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lee Scott Dewey and Kepley Lee Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Clark Leon D
Bought by
Griffith Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,900
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Paula Welch | $48,000 | -- | |
| Lee Scott Dewey | $161,000 | -- | |
| Griffith Michael J | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffith Michael J | $15,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Michael J | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,542 | $6,180 | $455 | $5,725 |
| 2023 | $701 | $5,398 | $394 | $5,004 |
| 2022 | $683 | $5,398 | $394 | $5,004 |
| 2021 | $672 | $5,398 | $394 | $5,004 |
| 2020 | $658 | $5,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $662 | $5,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $649 | $4,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $643 | $4,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $630 | $4,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $605 | $4,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $605 | $4,719 | $393 | $4,326 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,486 | $262 | $3,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map