2270 Unity Rd Holly Hill, SC 29059
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2270 Unity Rd, Holly Hill, SC 29059 and is currently estimated at $268,093, approximately $148 per square foot. 2270 Unity Rd is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Holly Hill Elementary, Holly Hill-Roberts Middle, and Lake Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Pace Michael
Bought by
Pace Michael and Pace Rebecca Leeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,313 | $6,830 | $277 | $6,553 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $5,955 | $255 | $5,700 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $5,955 | $255 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $5,955 | $255 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $5,955 | $255 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $5,955 | $255 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $5,011 | $255 | $4,756 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $5,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $5,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $966 | $5,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $966 | $5,012 | $256 | $4,756 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,547 | $255 | $5,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map