2265 Vanderbilt Dr Clearwater, FL 33765
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $531,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 Vanderbilt Dr, Clearwater, FL 33765 and is currently estimated at $474,386, approximately $245 per square foot. 2265 Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mcmullen-Booth Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Ralston Keith and Ralston Dawn
Bought by
Keith B Ralston And Dawn M Ralston Trust and Ralston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Woerner Robert J and Woerner Kalah Freeman
Bought by
Ralston Keith and Bailey Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Ralston Donald J and Ralston Phyllis L
Bought by
Woerner Robert J and Freeman Woerne Kalah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,350
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|