2265 Volney Rd Youngstown, OH 44511
Idora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $186,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 Volney Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $177,726, approximately $75 per square foot. 2265 Volney Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Volney Rogers Elementary School, Chaney High School, and South Side Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1990
Bought by
Abrams Albert H and Abrams Terri L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Albert H | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $41,980 | $2,480 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $41,980 | $2,480 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $41,980 | $2,480 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $35,420 | $2,470 | $32,950 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $35,420 | $2,470 | $32,950 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $35,420 | $2,470 | $32,950 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $30,020 | $2,100 | $27,920 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $30,020 | $2,100 | $27,920 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $30,020 | $2,100 | $27,920 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $31,140 | $2,100 | $29,040 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $31,140 | $2,100 | $29,040 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $31,140 | $2,100 | $29,040 |
| 2013 | $1,922 | $31,140 | $2,100 | $29,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map