22650 Ironbark Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $1,095,218 - $1,266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22650 Ironbark Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,200,805, approximately $554 per square foot. 22650 Ironbark Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maple Hill Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Sandoval Francisco Noel
Bought by
Francisco And Ana Sandoval 2022 Trust and Sandoval
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Sandoval Francisco Noel
Bought by
Sandoval Francisco and Sandoval Ana Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Sandoval Ana Margarita
Bought by
Sandoval Francisco Noel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Mercer James W and Mercer Judith C
Bought by
Sandoval Francisco Noel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco And Ana Sandoval 2022 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandoval Francisco | -- | North American Tide Insurance | |
| Sandoval Francisco Noel | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Sandoval Francisco Noel | $335,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Francisco | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Francisco Noel | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,290 | $494,869 | $247,286 | $247,583 |
| 2024 | $6,290 | $485,167 | $242,438 | $242,729 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $475,655 | $237,685 | $237,970 |
| 2022 | $6,017 | $466,329 | $233,025 | $233,304 |
| 2021 | $5,900 | $457,186 | $228,456 | $228,730 |
| 2019 | $5,717 | $443,628 | $221,681 | $221,947 |
| 2018 | $5,474 | $434,931 | $217,335 | $217,596 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | $418,045 | $208,897 | $209,148 |
| 2015 | $5,098 | $411,767 | $205,760 | $206,007 |
| 2014 | $5,106 | $403,702 | $201,730 | $201,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map