NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $370,000 - $387,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,118 Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2022

Last sale price $340,000 $304 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,362 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Mountain View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2022

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom with 2 full baths. Open floor-plan with kitchen, living and dining areas combined including breakfast bar. All new cabinets, wood floors, ceilings, lighting, open and light and bright! Nothing is left to be done. Two year old septic and a real pleasure to show. Private cul-de-sac with great neighbors and quiet street. You will love this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gloria Hopper

Hopper Real Estate License #00494219 Listed on: 01/29/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Britton Nealeigh

ICON Real Estate Solutions License #01423685

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 18,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned Residential 1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,118 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0437324120000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Wired for Alarm System
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0437324120000
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1118.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Price Per Square Foot: 304.11

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Conventional Septic
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 18800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4300

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 18800.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 61
  • Tax Tract: 5579

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Marshall Sandra S and Bates Timothy R
Bought by
Marshall Sandra S
Current Estimated Value
$377,259

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,232
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Marshall Sandra S
Bought by
White Stephanie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,232
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Marshall Ronald H
Bought by
Marshall Sandra S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marshall Sandra S -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
White Stephanie M $208,000 Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Marshall Sandra S -- Southland Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner White Stephanie M $204,232
Previous Owner Marshall Sandra S $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Sold $340,000 +13.9% $304 / Sq Ft
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2022 01/29/22 For Sale $298,500 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,204 $360,811 $72,162 $288,649
2024 $4,085 $353,736 $70,747 $282,989
2023 $4,048 $346,800 $69,360 $277,440
2022 $2,566 $214,358 $42,872 $171,486
2021 $2,507 $210,155 $42,031 $168,124
2020 $1,315 $105,327 $16,069 $89,258
2019 $1,291 $103,262 $15,754 $87,508
2018 $1,259 $101,237 $15,445 $85,792
2017 $1,242 $99,252 $15,142 $84,110
2016 $1,163 $97,306 $14,845 $82,461
2015 -- $95,844 $14,622 $81,222
2014 $1,130 $93,967 $14,336 $79,631
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 542753

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0437-324-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.