22659 E Marsh Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $518,351
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,933
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22659 E Marsh Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $500,838, approximately $259 per square foot. 22659 E Marsh Rd is a home with nearby schools including Schnepf Elementary School, Newell Barney Middle School, and Crismon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Ls Chandler Llc
Bought by
Banuelos George Katwaroo and Katwaroo Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,386
Outstanding Balance
$308,656
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,182
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuelos George Katwaroo | $346,666 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banuelos George Katwaroo | $340,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $21,065 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $20,062 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $39,810 | $7,960 | $31,850 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $26,760 | $5,350 | $21,410 |
| 2021 | $170 | $5,040 | $5,040 | $0 |
| 2020 | $167 | $1,845 | $1,845 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map