NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22676 E Marsh Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Estimated Value: $598,000 - $662,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,788 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2021

Last sale price $530,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,693 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

JUST COMPLETED, BRAND NEW HOME!!! Never lived in! 5 bedrooms, including Casita/In-law Suite, no expense spared at the design center! Just to name a few: FULLY Insulated 2 Car Garage, FULLY insulated interior walls, Great Room wired for surround sound & projector, central vac, automated multi-zone air flow, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener & R/O system, uniquely located networking panel with ADDITIONAL 220 line. See attached full lists of upgrades from design store & electrical upgrades. This is the Mandrain model Elevation A from Landsea.
Harvest neighborhood is gorgeous, boasts beautiful modern desert design. SKIP THE WAIT, GET YOUR TRULY NEW HOME TODAY!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Wheeler

MTE Homes License #BR654065000 Listed on: 04/03/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Belnap

Presidential Realty, LLC License #SA555658000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $168

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,364 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,788 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 4 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-30-422

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Harvest Queen Creek Association, Phone Number (480) 937-1280
  • Built by Landsea
  • Harvest Queen Creek Parcel 1 1 Subdivision, Mandrain Elevation A Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$168

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,364 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Riggs and Signal Butte
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 115.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Master Model: Mandrain Elevation A
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: HARVEST QUEEN CREEK PARCEL 1-1
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 190.1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Central Vacuum
  • Living Area: 2788.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 115.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Harvest Queen Creek
  • Phone: 480-937-1280
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 460.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Queen Creek Elementary School
  • High School: Queen Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Newell Barney Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6364.0
  • Parcel #: 313-30-422

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Landsea

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 168.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2021
Closed on
May 4, 2021
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.95%
Current Estimated Value
$635,149

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,149
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.68%
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,281
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,868

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2021
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$477,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,281
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,868

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Georges Ramon W $530,000 Chicago Title Agency
Neads Alan $456,472 Dhi Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Georges Ramon W $477,000
Closed Neads Alan $410,825
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2021 05/07/21 Sold $530,000 +1.0% $190 / Sq Ft
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2021 04/03/21 For Sale $525,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,293 $23,734 -- --
2024 $2,389 $22,603 -- --
2023 $2,389 $45,120 $9,020 $36,100
2022 $2,231 $30,150 $6,030 $24,120
2021 $172 $5,100 $5,100 $0
2020 $168 $1,860 $1,860 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6216628

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-30-422

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.