2266 62nd St Brooklyn, NY 11204
Mapleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,000 - $1,492,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2266 62nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,189,322, approximately $864 per square foot. 2266 62nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 226 Alfred De B. Mason, James Madison High School, and St. Athanasius Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Cangiarella Frank and Cangiarella Joan
Bought by
Zheng Peici and Zheng Wulian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,129
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$804,193
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Peici | $952,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Peici | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,471 | $61,680 | $11,700 | $49,980 |
| 2025 | $8,355 | $64,140 | $11,700 | $52,440 |
| 2024 | $8,355 | $55,380 | $11,700 | $43,680 |
| 2023 | $8,011 | $60,300 | $11,700 | $48,600 |
| 2022 | $7,438 | $53,040 | $11,700 | $41,340 |
| 2021 | $7,808 | $57,300 | $11,700 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $7,202 | $57,000 | $11,700 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $6,641 | $34,038 | $7,168 | $26,870 |
| 2017 | $6,274 | $32,246 | $7,715 | $24,531 |
| 2016 | $6,105 | $32,089 | $8,595 | $23,494 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $30,273 | $10,029 | $20,244 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $29,859 | $10,763 | $19,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map