2266 Forrer St Toledo, OH 43607
Scott Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2266 Forrer St, Toledo, OH 43607 and is currently estimated at $92,037, approximately $75 per square foot. 2266 Forrer St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Jesup W. Scott High School, Explorers Academy, and Explorers Academy of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Alexander Marie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,400
Outstanding Balance
$13,985
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$78,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Perryman Brian S and Fansler Michael E
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Fansler Michael E
Bought by
Perryman Brian S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Merrell Kenneth and Merrell Regina M
Bought by
Fansler Michael E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Marie A | $28,000 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Perryman Brian S | $87,000 | Netco | |
| Fansler Michael E | $36,000 | Metro Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Marie A | $22,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Perryman Brian S | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,195 | $4,795 | $8,400 |
| 2024 | $520 | $13,195 | $4,795 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $905 | $10,500 | $3,885 | $6,615 |
| 2022 | $883 | $10,500 | $3,885 | $6,615 |
| 2021 | $918 | $10,500 | $3,885 | $6,615 |
| 2020 | $926 | $8,820 | $3,255 | $5,565 |
| 2019 | $878 | $8,820 | $3,255 | $5,565 |
| 2018 | $908 | $8,820 | $3,255 | $5,565 |
| 2017 | $861 | $8,610 | $4,340 | $4,270 |
| 2016 | $894 | $24,600 | $12,400 | $12,200 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $24,600 | $12,400 | $12,200 |
| 2014 | $556 | $8,610 | $4,340 | $4,270 |
| 2013 | $556 | $8,610 | $4,340 | $4,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map