2266 Highway 80 Choudrant, LA 71227
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2266 Highway 80, Choudrant, LA 71227 and is currently estimated at $170,616, approximately $103 per square foot. 2266 Highway 80 is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Choudrant Elementary School, Choudrant High School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Rice Kimball
Bought by
Rice Rebekah A and Minnifield Ontario O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,603
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,013
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Rebekah A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Rebekah A | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $9,712 | $2,291 | $7,421 |
| 2024 | $750 | $9,713 | $2,291 | $7,422 |
| 2023 | $632 | $7,861 | $2,041 | $5,820 |
| 2022 | $628 | $7,861 | $2,041 | $5,820 |
| 2021 | $617 | $7,861 | $2,041 | $5,820 |
| 2020 | $555 | $7,061 | $2,041 | $5,020 |
| 2019 | $557 | $6,978 | $2,041 | $4,937 |
| 2018 | $557 | $6,978 | $2,041 | $4,937 |
| 2017 | $559 | $6,978 | $2,041 | $4,937 |
| 2016 | $571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $524 | $5,931 | $1,725 | $4,206 |
| 2013 | $653 | $7,271 | $1,725 | $5,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map