2266 Ivory Lace Ave Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $527,653 - $608,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2266 Ivory Lace Ave, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $570,663, approximately $346 per square foot. 2266 Ivory Lace Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Rivkin Rosalyn and Haas Michael
Bought by
Rivkin Rosalyn and Haas Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Valley Cottages Llc
Bought by
Haas Michael and Rivkin Rosalyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,900
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Azarvand Ingo A and Azarvand Heather C
Bought by
Florsheim Bros
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Azarvand Ingo A and Azarvand Heather C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,940
Interest Rate
6.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivkin Rosalyn | -- | None Available | |
| Haas Michael | $273,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Florsheim Bros | $254,500 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Azarvand Ingo A | $255,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haas Michael | $204,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Azarvand Ingo A | $229,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,418 | $388,354 | $115,156 | $273,198 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $380,741 | $112,899 | $267,842 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $373,277 | $110,686 | $262,591 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $365,959 | $108,516 | $257,443 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $358,785 | $106,389 | $252,396 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $355,107 | $105,299 | $249,808 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $348,145 | $103,235 | $244,910 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $341,319 | $101,211 | $240,108 |
| 2017 | $3,799 | $334,627 | $99,227 | $235,400 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $328,065 | $97,281 | $230,784 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $303,000 | $90,000 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map