22665 52nd Rd Atlanta, KS 67008
Estimated Value: $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,142
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22665 52nd Rd, Atlanta, KS 67008 and is currently estimated at $356,000, approximately $113 per square foot. 22665 52nd Rd is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Snodgrass Pamela Jo and Leftwich Dennie
Bought by
Crider Joshua D and Crider Jackie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Outstanding Balance
$225,026
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,974
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crider Joshua D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crider Joshua D | $270,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $4,074 | $1,026 | $3,048 |
| 2024 | $673 | $4,147 | $1,014 | $3,133 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $24,584 | $3,063 | $21,521 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $21,397 | $2,957 | $18,440 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $18,235 | $2,721 | $15,514 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $18,263 | $2,560 | $15,703 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $18,593 | $2,541 | $16,052 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $6,914 | $2,280 | $4,634 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $6,465 | $2,012 | $4,453 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $6,292 | $1,806 | $4,486 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,378 | $1,593 | $3,785 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,088 | $1,390 | $3,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map