2267 Donner Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $566,789 - $639,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2267 Donner Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $602,197, approximately $241 per square foot. 2267 Donner Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Zhang Xaomeng
Bought by
Lu Zhi Rong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,911
Outstanding Balance
$300,177
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
De Young Properties 6147 Lp
Bought by
Lu Zhi Rong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,911
Outstanding Balance
$300,177
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,020
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Zhi Rong | -- | Old Republic Title Company S | |
| Lu Zhi Rong | $397,000 | Old Republic Title Company S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Zhi Rong | $356,911 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,499 | $451,144 | $113,781 | $337,363 |
| 2023 | $5,292 | $433,627 | $109,363 | $324,264 |
| 2022 | $5,218 | $425,125 | $107,219 | $317,906 |
| 2021 | $5,071 | $416,790 | $105,117 | $311,673 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $412,518 | $104,040 | $308,478 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $404,430 | $102,000 | $302,430 |
| 2018 | $4,846 | $396,500 | $100,000 | $296,500 |
| 2017 | $567 | $39,665 | $39,665 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map