Estimated Value: $697,929 - $844,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2267 E 10095 S, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $760,232, approximately $356 per square foot. 2267 E 10095 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Duncombe Dennis G and Duncombe Mary Jo
Bought by
Duncombe Dennis G and Duncombe Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncombe Dennis G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $693,400 | $303,000 | $390,400 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $675,400 | $291,700 | $383,700 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $641,000 | $280,500 | $360,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $574,800 | $275,000 | $299,800 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $436,700 | $220,000 | $216,700 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $392,400 | $220,000 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $374,500 | $210,300 | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map