2267 E Erie Ave Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2267 E Erie Ave, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $496,404, approximately $228 per square foot. 2267 E Erie Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Nelson Norman W
Bought by
Peto Dwight and Peto Lucia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,742
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,662
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peto Dwight | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peto Dwight | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,117 | $182,410 | $104,423 | $77,987 |
| 2023 | $4,978 | $105,833 | $71,614 | $34,220 |
| 2022 | $5,403 | $105,833 | $71,614 | $34,220 |
| 2021 | $5,402 | $105,833 | $71,614 | $34,220 |
| 2020 | $5,206 | $88,570 | $59,930 | $28,640 |
| 2019 | $5,176 | $88,570 | $59,930 | $28,640 |
| 2018 | $5,203 | $88,570 | $59,930 | $28,640 |
| 2017 | $5,229 | $84,320 | $55,630 | $28,690 |
| 2016 | $5,186 | $84,320 | $55,630 | $28,690 |
| 2015 | $4,892 | $84,320 | $55,630 | $28,690 |
| 2014 | $4,377 | $75,620 | $49,890 | $25,730 |
| 2013 | $4,344 | $75,620 | $49,890 | $25,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map