2267 E Whipp Rd Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $324,412 - $368,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2267 E Whipp Rd, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $342,853, approximately $169 per square foot. 2267 E Whipp Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Mcmeekin Judith L
Bought by
Walthour Connor J and Walthour Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,350
Outstanding Balance
$303,022
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$39,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Laurito Erin M
Bought by
Mcmeekin Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Greenwood Joseph E and Greenwood Martha V
Bought by
Laurito Erin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walthour Connor J | $341,500 | First Ohio Title | |
| Mcmeekin Judith L | $192,000 | Attorney | |
| Laurito Erin M | $138,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walthour Connor J | $307,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmeekin Judith L | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laurito Erin M | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $85,280 | $17,540 | $67,740 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $85,280 | $17,540 | $67,740 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $85,280 | $17,540 | $67,740 |
| 2022 | $4,462 | $65,680 | $13,490 | $52,190 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $65,680 | $13,490 | $52,190 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $65,680 | $13,490 | $52,190 |
| 2019 | $4,073 | $58,290 | $13,490 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $58,290 | $13,490 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $58,290 | $13,490 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $3,510 | $52,050 | $13,490 | $38,560 |
| 2015 | $3,353 | $52,050 | $13,490 | $38,560 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $52,050 | $13,490 | $38,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,560 | $13,270 | $35,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map