2267 Galena Ave Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,908,016 - $2,203,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2267 Galena Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $2,086,504, approximately $735 per square foot. 2267 Galena Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Meadows Elementary, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Nikiforov Theo T and Stoynova Ludmila T
Bought by
Nikiforov Stoynova Family Trust and Nikiforov
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Wl La Costa 61 Associates Llc
Bought by
Nikiforov Theo T and Stoynova Ludmila T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikiforov Stoynova Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nikiforov Theo T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nikiforov Theo T | $873,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nikiforov Theo T | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,370 | $1,193,468 | $649,077 | $544,391 |
| 2024 | $15,586 | $1,170,067 | $636,350 | $533,717 |
| 2023 | $15,281 | $1,147,125 | $623,873 | $523,252 |
| 2022 | $15,030 | $1,124,634 | $611,641 | $512,993 |
| 2021 | $14,857 | $1,102,584 | $599,649 | $502,935 |
| 2020 | $13,959 | $1,020,000 | $550,000 | $470,000 |
| 2019 | $13,906 | $1,000,000 | $540,000 | $460,000 |
| 2018 | $13,570 | $975,000 | $527,000 | $448,000 |
| 2017 | $12,261 | $855,000 | $463,000 | $392,000 |
| 2016 | $11,845 | $815,000 | $442,000 | $373,000 |
| 2015 | $11,111 | $750,000 | $407,000 | $343,000 |
| 2014 | $11,537 | $795,000 | $432,000 | $363,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map