22675 Sward Ln Moss Point, MS 39562
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $343,955
Studio
--
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22675 Sward Ln, Moss Point, MS 39562 and is currently estimated at $302,985, approximately $163 per square foot. 22675 Sward Ln is a home with nearby schools including East Central Lower Elementary School, East Central Upper Elementary School, and East Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Helms Cheryl S and Helms Jessie H
Bought by
The Helms Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Helms Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $26,333 | $5,106 | $21,227 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $22,612 | $4,968 | $17,644 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $22,612 | $4,968 | $17,644 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $17,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $17,315 | $17,315 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $17,315 | $1,028 | $16,287 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $17,484 | $1,197 | $16,287 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $17,484 | $1,197 | $16,287 |
| 2017 | $23 | $188 | $188 | $0 |
| 2016 | $22 | $188 | $188 | $0 |
| 2015 | $22 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $37 | $318 | $318 | $0 |
| 2013 | $35 | $299 | $299 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map