NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2268 Andrew Rd Dayton, OH 45440

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $294,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2024

Last sale price $270,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,838 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • John F. Kennedy Elementary School Rated A-
  • Porch
  • Patio

About This Home

As of May 2024

Welcome to this beautiful, meticulously cared for 2-story situated in Kettering. Enjoy the large spacious living area that flows easily to the dining room & kitchen, great for entertaining, & family room. 4 Bedrooms & 1.5 baths are upstairs, including the master suite. There are options galore with the unfinished basement. Enjoy the wonderful combination of neighborhood living & easy accessibility to the neighborhood pool, restaurants, shopping, interstate, & more! Some updates include 2023 HVAC, 2020 sump pump, painting throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Arcuri

Coldwell Banker Heritage Brokerage Phone: (937) 439-4500 License #2015005860 Listed on: 04/25/2024

Year Built

  • 1966

Lot Details

  • 11,430 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number N64-03213-0003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1966

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 439-4500
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2624
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 439-4500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplace Features: One, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 1524.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .26 AC
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11430.0
  • Parcel Number: N64-03213-0003
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2024
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Paul M Wagner 1999 Trust and Wagner Judith A
Bought by
Dennis Tyler Christian and Vogel Ashley Rose
Seller's Agent
Laura Arcuri
Coldwell Banker Heritage
Buyer's Agent
Kathy Bosteder
Irongate Inc.
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.89%
Views
208
Current Estimated Value
$280,773

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,773
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dennis Tyler Christian $270,000 Pctitle Pros
Wagner Paul M -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Sold $270,000 +3.9% $177 / Sq Ft
04/27/2024 04/27/24 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2024 04/25/24 For Sale $259,900 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,072 $72,830 $15,560 $57,270
2024 $3,996 $72,830 $15,560 $57,270
2023 $3,996 $72,830 $15,560 $57,270
2022 $3,764 $56,100 $11,970 $44,130
2021 $3,485 $56,100 $11,970 $44,130
2020 $3,495 $56,100 $11,970 $44,130
2019 $3,155 $46,460 $11,970 $34,490
2018 $3,172 $46,460 $11,970 $34,490
2017 $2,925 $46,460 $11,970 $34,490
2016 $2,698 $41,360 $11,970 $29,390
2015 $2,579 $41,360 $11,970 $29,390
2014 $2,579 $41,360 $11,970 $29,390
2012 -- $47,040 $11,990 $35,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 909763

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: N64-03213-0003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.