Seller's Agent in 2014
Pam Castro
Core Four Realty
(209) 612-0853
18 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $772,000
Beautifully remodeled home in San Marco subdivision! NEW granite counters and backsplash, NEW stainless appliances, NEW paint and flooring throughout entire home. Huge loft, crown molding throughout downstairs.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasan Mahmood | $415,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Basir Palwasha | $309,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Broker Beauregard W | $348,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hasan Mahmood | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Basir Palwasha | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broker Beauregard W | $348,247 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | Sold | $415,000 | -3.5% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | For Sale | $429,950 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,311 | $508,722 | $178,051 | $330,671 |
| 2024 | $6,809 | $498,748 | $174,560 | $324,188 |
| 2023 | $6,692 | $488,970 | $171,138 | $317,832 |
| 2022 | $6,827 | $479,383 | $167,783 | $311,600 |
| 2021 | $6,721 | $469,985 | $164,494 | $305,491 |
| 2020 | $6,657 | $465,167 | $162,808 | $302,359 |
| 2019 | $6,545 | $456,047 | $159,616 | $296,431 |
| 2018 | $6,416 | $447,106 | $156,487 | $290,619 |
| 2017 | $6,139 | $438,340 | $153,419 | $284,921 |
| 2016 | $6,171 | $429,745 | $150,411 | $279,334 |
| 2014 | $5,594 | $394,000 | $106,000 | $288,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pam Castro
Core Four Realty
(209) 612-0853
18 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 14018317
APN: 240-480-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.