2268 Walpole Rd Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2268 Walpole Rd, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $367,517, approximately $163 per square foot. 2268 Walpole Rd is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School, Brownsburg West Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Indiana Llc
Bought by
Chamberlain Patrick R and Chamberlain Jenna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,750
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Bc Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Indiana Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Patrick R | -- | None Available | |
| Pulte Homes Of Indiana Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chamberlain Patrick R | $173,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $366,600 | $63,900 | $302,700 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $351,800 | $63,900 | $287,900 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $316,900 | $57,000 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $294,100 | $52,900 | $241,200 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $249,000 | $48,000 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $229,400 | $48,000 | $181,400 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $219,800 | $45,900 | $173,900 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $214,300 | $44,700 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $200,200 | $41,700 | $158,500 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $194,600 | $41,700 | $152,900 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $179,000 | $38,600 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map