2268 Will Lewis Rd Pearson, GA 31642
Estimated Value: $54,079 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2268 Will Lewis Rd, Pearson, GA 31642 and is currently estimated at $88,026, approximately $91 per square foot. 2268 Will Lewis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pearson Elementary School, Willacoochee Elementary School, and Atkinson County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $5,978 | $3,111 | $2,867 |
| 2024 | $199 | $6,507 | $3,427 | $3,080 |
| 2023 | $199 | $6,507 | $3,427 | $3,080 |
| 2022 | $198 | $6,507 | $3,427 | $3,080 |
| 2021 | $209 | $6,507 | $3,427 | $3,080 |
| 2020 | $209 | $6,507 | $3,427 | $3,080 |
| 2019 | $209 | $6,507 | $3,427 | $3,080 |
| 2018 | $210 | $6,507 | $3,427 | $3,080 |
| 2017 | $209 | $6,507 | $3,427 | $3,080 |
| 2016 | $210 | $6,507 | $3,427 | $3,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map