2736 Sutton Rd Pearson, GA 31642
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $48,633
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 Sutton Rd, Pearson, GA 31642 and is currently estimated at $48,317. 2736 Sutton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pearson Elementary School, Willacoochee Elementary School, and Atkinson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Bought by
Ruiz Gregorio Marfinez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Gregorio Marfinez | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $11,503 | $5,455 | $6,048 |
| 2024 | $237 | $7,754 | $6,554 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $237 | $7,754 | $6,554 | $1,200 |
| 2022 | $236 | $7,754 | $6,554 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $249 | $7,754 | $6,554 | $1,200 |
| 2020 | $249 | $7,754 | $6,554 | $1,200 |
| 2019 | $249 | $7,754 | $6,554 | $1,200 |
| 2018 | $251 | $7,754 | $6,554 | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $249 | $7,754 | $6,554 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $249 | $7,754 | $6,554 | $1,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,754 | $6,554 | $1,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,754 | $6,554 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map