NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $414,000 - $462,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,982 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2012

Last sale price $197,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,865 / mo

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of September 2018

Beautiful spacious 4/2 home with a large open kitchen, includes all appliances, water softener, and washer and drier. This home has a large backyard overlooking a lake and you can get cozy in the winter with a warm fireplace. Close to the beaches, town center, and 295. Don't miss this wonderful home. Available June 5th, possibly sooner.
Tenant requires 24 hour advance notice for showing!!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Christine Pintar

NAVY TO NAVY HOMES LLC License #3250342 Listed on: 08/15/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Christine Pintar

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 0.3

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,982 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1652867225

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Walkers Glen
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1982.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 0.86
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1982.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1652867225

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Kretchman Brandon K and Kretchman Amy L
Bought by
Oksenchuk Viktor P and Nichiporchuk Galina
Current Estimated Value
$433,740

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,472
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,268

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2012
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Maloney Kenneth D and Maloney Samara B
Bought by
Kretchman Brandon K and Kretchman Amy L
Seller's Agent
Geoff Burt
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
Buyer's Agent
CYNTHIA MARLER
COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$197,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-6.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%
Original Mortgage
$201,235
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Seda Construction Company
Bought by
Maloney Kenneth D and Maloney Samara B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,300
Interest Rate
7.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oksenchuk Viktor P $330,000 Landmark Title
Kretchman Brandon K $197,000 Americas Choice Title Co
Maloney Kenneth D $142,700 --
Seda Construction Company $29,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oksenchuk Viktor P $297,000
Previous Owner Kretchman Brandon K $201,235
Previous Owner Maloney Kenneth D $128,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,600 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,495 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $197,000 -- --
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Rented $1,600 -5.9% --
08/25/2018 08/25/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/15/2018 08/15/18 For Rent $1,700 +6.3% --
06/10/2015 06/10/15 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
05/19/2015 05/19/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/05/2015 05/05/15 For Rent $1,600 +7.0% --
05/21/2014 05/21/14 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
05/21/2014 05/21/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2014 05/01/14 For Rent $1,495 0.0% --
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Sold $197,000 -6.1% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2012 07/20/12 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2012 06/11/12 For Sale $209,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,591 $389,774 $131,482 $258,292
2025 $6,401 $387,385 $126,585 $260,800
2024 $6,663 $388,586 $125,000 $263,586
2023 $6,663 $378,212 $100,000 $278,212
2022 $5,617 $318,431 $75,000 $243,431
2021 $4,780 $262,035 $65,000 $197,035
2020 $2,800 $189,630 $0 $0
2019 $2,766 $185,367 $0 $0
2018 $2,729 $181,911 $0 $0
2017 $2,693 $178,170 $0 $0
2016 $2,675 $174,506 $0 $0
2015 $2,701 $173,293 $0 $0
2014 $2,705 $171,918 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 952414

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 165286-7225

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.