2269 E Christy Dr Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,796 - $888,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2269 E Christy Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $754,949, approximately $374 per square foot. 2269 E Christy Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mercury Mine Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Blackwell John D and Blackwell Linda A
Bought by
Breckenridge Jay and Breckenridge Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,749
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$644,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Blackwell John D
Bought by
Blackwell John D and Blackwell Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Blackwell John Victor and Blackwell Jane
Bought by
Blackwell John and Blackwell Jane J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Black Jacqueline M
Bought by
Blackwell John Victor and Blackwell Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breckenridge Jay | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Blackwell John D | -- | None Available | |
| Blackwell John | -- | -- | |
| Blackwell John Victor | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breckenridge Jay | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $30,949 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $29,475 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $49,960 | $9,990 | $39,970 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $39,700 | $7,940 | $31,760 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $35,720 | $7,140 | $28,580 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $34,350 | $6,870 | $27,480 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $30,500 | $6,100 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $29,980 | $5,990 | $23,990 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $29,400 | $5,880 | $23,520 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $29,630 | $5,920 | $23,710 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $26,530 | $5,300 | $21,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map