2269 River Rd Moore Haven, FL 33471
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2269 River Rd, Moore Haven, FL 33471 and is currently estimated at $129,620. 2269 River Rd is a home located in Glades County with nearby schools including Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School and Moore Haven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2023
Sold by
Patrick Tony and Patrick Elda
Bought by
Amirata Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Glades County
Bought by
Patrick Tony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Anne Coffey
Bought by
Patrick Tony and Patrick Elda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Standiford John
Bought by
Coffey John and Coffey Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Keach Linda and Pace Linda K
Bought by
Coffey John and Coffey Anne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amirata Paul A | $110,000 | Florida Title Services Llc | |
| Patrick Tony | $1,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Patrick Tony | $1,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Patrick Tony | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coffey John | $37,500 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Coffey John | $37,500 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $732 | $39,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $731 | $39,811 | $38,190 | $1,621 |
| 2018 | $738 | $39,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $757 | $39,811 | $38,190 | $1,621 |
| 2016 | $757 | $39,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $747 | $39,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $756 | $39,419 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map