2373 River Rd Moore Haven, FL 33471
Estimated Value: $228,185 - $365,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2373 River Rd, Moore Haven, FL 33471 and is currently estimated at $283,296, approximately $236 per square foot. 2373 River Rd is a home located in Glades County with nearby schools including Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School and Moore Haven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Stapleton Lawrence J and Stapleton Charlene M
Bought by
Dennis Jerad L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,511
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,785
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Jerad L | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Jerad L | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,378 | $129,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $129,355 | $33,500 | $95,855 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $125,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $125,845 | $33,500 | $92,345 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $116,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $115,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $116,749 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map