2451 River Rd Moore Haven, FL 33471
Estimated Value: $495,456 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,824
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2451 River Rd, Moore Haven, FL 33471 and is currently estimated at $662,364, approximately $173 per square foot. 2451 River Rd is a home located in Glades County with nearby schools including Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School and Moore Haven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Cook Steven R
Bought by
Cook Steven R and Cook Dolores Flores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Bought by
Cook Steven R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Steven R | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,741 | $381,828 | $149,955 | $231,873 |
| 2023 | $6,472 | $400,128 | $119,964 | $280,164 |
| 2022 | $5,814 | $348,436 | $102,918 | $245,518 |
| 2021 | $5,344 | $294,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,841 | $263,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,714 | $263,297 | $98,506 | $164,791 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $230,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,286 | $230,473 | $98,506 | $131,967 |
| 2016 | $4,098 | $216,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $214,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,174 | $217,562 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map