227 21st Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,387 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 21st Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $201,097, approximately $153 per square foot. 227 21st Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Harrington Benjamin and Harrington Kasi
Bought by
Martinez Diosmayra and Garcia Martinez Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,455
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Tobroxen Linda Linda
Bought by
Harrington Benjamin Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Diosmayra | $180,000 | -- | |
| Harrington Benjamin Benjamin | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Diosmayra | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Benjamin Benjamin | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $180,900 | $25,000 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $166,700 | $25,000 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $166,700 | $25,000 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $115,700 | $25,000 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map