227 3rd Ave NW Melrose, MN 56352
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 3rd Ave NW, Melrose, MN 56352 and is currently estimated at $263,850, approximately $178 per square foot. 227 3rd Ave NW is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Melrose Middle School, and Melrose Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Horn Richard E and Louden-Horn Mary
Bought by
Horn Richard E and Louden-Horn Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Sunderman Mark A and Sunderman Karen C
Bought by
Horn Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Horn Richard E | $2,952 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $252,600 | $50,700 | $201,900 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $251,200 | $47,800 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $242,800 | $47,800 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $187,900 | $43,200 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $187,900 | $43,200 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $184,500 | $43,200 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $170,500 | $43,200 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $163,200 | $43,200 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $155,900 | $42,400 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map