227 8th St Oakland, CA 94607
Chinatown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $861,000
9
Beds
2
Baths
3,421
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 8th St, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $766,961, approximately $224 per square foot. 227 8th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Fung Lisa J
Bought by
Fung Lisa J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fung Lisa J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $158,574 | $49,672 | $115,902 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $155,327 | $48,698 | $113,629 |
| 2023 | $4,493 | $159,145 | $47,743 | $111,402 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $149,025 | $46,807 | $109,218 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $145,966 | $45,890 | $107,076 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $151,398 | $45,419 | $105,979 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $148,430 | $44,529 | $103,901 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $145,520 | $43,656 | $101,864 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $142,667 | $42,800 | $99,867 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $139,870 | $41,961 | $97,909 |
| 2015 | $2,955 | $137,770 | $41,331 | $96,439 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $135,071 | $40,521 | $94,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map