227 9th Ave Palmer, NE 68864
Estimated Value: $1,035,205
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 9th Ave, Palmer, NE 68864 and is currently estimated at $1,035,205, approximately $796 per square foot. 227 9th Ave is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including St. Paul Elementary School and St Paul High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,154 | $1,190,259 | $683,859 | $506,400 |
| 2024 | $12,047 | $1,061,966 | $616,957 | $445,009 |
| 2023 | $12,047 | $1,048,194 | $616,957 | $431,237 |
| 2022 | $11,921 | $1,001,678 | $607,713 | $393,965 |
| 2021 | $11,698 | $991,316 | $595,651 | $395,665 |
| 2020 | $9,958 | $856,206 | $606,733 | $249,473 |
| 2019 | $9,306 | $829,458 | $581,237 | $248,221 |
| 2018 | $9,106 | $838,602 | $590,381 | $248,221 |
| 2017 | $8,996 | $836,982 | $596,292 | $240,690 |
| 2016 | $9,283 | $821,742 | $596,292 | $225,450 |
| 2015 | $10,591 | $820,615 | $595,165 | $225,450 |
| 2011 | $6,319 | $424,784 | $316,323 | $108,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map