227 Adele Ave NW Canton, OH 44708
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Adele Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708 and is currently estimated at $183,282, approximately $165 per square foot. 227 Adele Ave NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Intermediate School, Edison Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Pantelas Carmen L and Pantelas Gust G
Bought by
Cazca Family Revocable Trust and Pantelas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Byrd Carmen L and Pantelas Gust G
Bought by
Pantelas Carmen L and Pantelas Gust G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
2.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cazca Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pantelas Carmen L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pantelas Carmen L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pantelas Carmen L | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,520 | $17,050 | $29,470 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,520 | $17,050 | $29,470 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $42,880 | $12,430 | $30,450 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $42,880 | $12,430 | $30,450 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $42,880 | $12,430 | $30,450 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $35,880 | $10,430 | $25,450 |
| 2019 | $380 | $35,880 | $10,430 | $25,450 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $35,880 | $10,430 | $25,450 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $31,050 | $9,660 | $21,390 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $31,050 | $9,660 | $21,390 |
| 2015 | $349 | $31,050 | $9,660 | $21,390 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $30,040 | $9,350 | $20,690 |
| 2013 | $155 | $30,040 | $9,350 | $20,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map