227 Apple Jack Rd Batesburg, SC 29006
Estimated Value: $201,639 - $338,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Apple Jack Rd, Batesburg, SC 29006 and is currently estimated at $282,410, approximately $138 per square foot. 227 Apple Jack Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Ridge Spring-Monetta Elementary School, Ridge Spring-Monetta Middle/High, and New Holland Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Connelly Minnie Lee
Bought by
Connelly Family Revocable Living Trust and Connelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Coleman Dora Mae and Miller Richard Claude
Bought by
Connelly Minnie Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Miller Mary Lee and Miller Mary Lee Smith
Bought by
Miller Richard Claude
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connelly Minnie Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Willie Darnell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coleman Dora Mae | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Richard Claude | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Richard Claude | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |