351 Old Chalk Bed Rd Batesburg, SC 29006
Estimated Value: $53,243 - $307,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Old Chalk Bed Rd, Batesburg, SC 29006 and is currently estimated at $192,311, approximately $166 per square foot. 351 Old Chalk Bed Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Ridge Spring-Monetta Elementary School, Ridge Spring-Monetta Middle/High, and New Holland Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Wood Duane
Bought by
Simmons Shawn and Simmons Candace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Shawn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $1,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $335 | $1,130 | $1,080 | $840 |
| 2022 | $332 | $1,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $332 | $1,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $316 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $304 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $310 | $1,040 | $990 | $50 |
| 2017 | $305 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |