227 Bromley Dr Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $791,985 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Bromley Dr, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $924,496, approximately $470 per square foot. 227 Bromley Dr is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Pl Ventures Stj Llc
Bought by
Bratnikov Igor and Raygorodskaya Polina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Bruno Witte Stephen and Bruno Ann Velma
Bought by
Pi Ventures Stj Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Smith Kenneth F and Smith Claudia K
Bought by
Witte Stephen Bruno and Witte Velma Ann Beck
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bratnikov Igor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bratnikov Igor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pi Ventures Stj Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Witte Stephen Bruno | $401,067 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Witte Stephen Bruno | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $773,810 | $165,890 | $607,920 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $631,620 | $144,250 | $487,370 |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $895,670 | $144,250 | $751,420 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $828,350 | $180,310 | $648,040 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $630,380 | $180,310 | $450,070 |
| 2020 | $4,141 | $510,440 | $163,920 | $346,520 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $514,770 | $163,920 | $350,850 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $733,940 | $448,930 | $285,010 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $405,710 | $163,920 | $241,790 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $364,690 | $172,110 | $192,580 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $364,940 | $163,910 | $201,030 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $387,460 | $163,910 | $223,550 |
| 2012 | $3,154 | $373,700 | $149,010 | $224,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map