Estimated Value: $104,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Carroll St Unit 1, Boone, IA 50036 and is currently estimated at $113,660, approximately $155 per square foot. 227 Carroll St Unit 1 is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Boone High School, Sacred Heart School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Sunny Pads Llc
Bought by
Elias Lyle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,880
Outstanding Balance
$99,187
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Garrett and Heidi
Bought by
Sunny Pads Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Eakin Erik and Eakin Sharon
Bought by
Naumes Karen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Regenold Connie S
Bought by
Eakin Erik and Eakin Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Lyle L | $104,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sunny Pads Llc | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Naumes Karen E | $39,000 | -- | |
| Eakin Erik | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elias Lyle L | $100,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Eakin Erik | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $101,410 | $13,360 | $88,050 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $74,477 | $9,540 | $64,937 |
| 2023 | $776 | $52,294 | $9,540 | $42,754 |
| 2022 | $612 | $37,130 | $6,042 | $31,088 |
| 2021 | $612 | $37,130 | $6,042 | $31,088 |
| 2020 | $730 | $40,760 | $6,042 | $34,718 |
| 2019 | $720 | $40,760 | $6,042 | $34,718 |
| 2018 | $710 | $38,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $710 | $34,568 | $6,042 | $28,526 |
| 2016 | $794 | $34,568 | $6,042 | $28,526 |
| 2015 | $796 | $34,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $35,357 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map