Estimated Value: $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
4,200
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Cherry Rd, Gates, NY 14624 and is currently priced at $118,000, approximately $28 per square foot. 227 Cherry Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gates-Chili Middle School, Gates-Chili High School, and St Pius Tenth School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2022
Sold by
Gonyo Robert J
Bought by
Cherry Rd Mini Storage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Loth Elizabeth
Bought by
Gonyo Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Rd Mini Storage Llc | -- | Crossroads Abstract & Title | |
| Gonyo Robert | $67,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,569 | $500,000 | $46,400 | $453,600 |
| 2024 | $12,569 | $276,300 | $31,200 | $245,100 |
| 2023 | $12,324 | $276,300 | $31,200 | $245,100 |
| 2022 | $9,852 | $276,300 | $31,200 | $245,100 |
| 2021 | $15,544 | $221,100 | $31,200 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $6,164 | $221,100 | $31,200 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $6,562 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,147 | $89,000 | $31,200 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $89,000 | $31,200 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $6,562 | $89,000 | $31,200 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,000 | $31,200 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,000 | $31,200 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map